Chauffeured transfers in Aachen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aachen with the fare shown first
Aachen arranges pre-booked transfers in Aachen (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Aachen, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aachen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aachen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Aachen
€23.57
the cheapest route
20 min
Maastricht Aachen Airport → Ziekenhuis Heerlen
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aachen, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Ziekenhuis Heerlen26.1 km · 20 min€67.09from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Zuyderland MC26.1 km · 20 min€67.09from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Gaiazoo33.2 km · 29 min€84.18from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Ponttor33.6 km · 31 min€85.74from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Landal Hoog Vaals34.2 km · 31 min€86.88from
- Maastricht Aachen Airport → Mondo Verde35.3 km · 28 min€87.77from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Ziekenhuis Heerlen | 26.1 km | 20 min | €67.09 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Zuyderland MC | 26.1 km | 20 min | €67.09 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Gaiazoo | 33.2 km | 29 min | €84.18 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Ponttor | 33.6 km | 31 min | €85.74 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Landal Hoog Vaals | 34.2 km | 31 min | €86.88 | See details |
| Maastricht Aachen Airport → Mondo Verde | 35.3 km | 28 min | €87.77 | See details |
Within Aachen
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Aachen, at the same fixed price.
- Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → St.-Antonius-Hospital gGmbH Eschweiler7.3 km · 13 min€23.57from
- Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Rhein-Maas Klinikum9.9 km · 19 min€30.91from
- Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Marienhospital Aachen14.8 km · 25 min€42.62from
- Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Luisenhospital Aachen15.6 km · 29 min€45.74from
- Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Uniklinik RWTH Aachen26.4 km · 30 min€66.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → St.-Antonius-Hospital gGmbH Eschweiler | 7.3 km | 13 min | €23.57 | See details |
| Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Rhein-Maas Klinikum | 9.9 km | 19 min | €30.91 | See details |
| Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Marienhospital Aachen | 14.8 km | 25 min | €42.62 | See details |
| Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Luisenhospital Aachen | 15.6 km | 29 min | €45.74 | See details |
| Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH → Uniklinik RWTH Aachen | 26.4 km | 30 min | €66.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Aachen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Lüttich
from €128.50Airport
Rue de l’Aéroport, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne, Belgien
See prices and book →Maastricht Aachen Airport
from €67.09Airport
Vliegveldweg 90, 6199 AD Maastricht Airport, Niederlande
See prices and book →Bethlehem Gesundheitszentrum Stolberg GmbH
from €23.57Hospital
Steinfeldstraße 5, 52222 Stolberg (Rheinland)
See prices and book →Luisenhospital Aachen
from €45.74Hospital
Boxgraben 99, 52064 Aachen
See prices and book →Marienhospital Aachen
from €42.62Hospital
Zeise 4, 52066 Aachen
See prices and book →Rhein-Maas Klinikum
from €30.91Hospital
Mauerfeldchen 25, 52146 Würselen
See prices and book →St.-Antonius-Hospital gGmbH Eschweiler
from €23.57Hospital
Dechant-Deckers-Straße 8, 52249 Eschweiler
See prices and book →Uniklinik RWTH Aachen
from €66.66Hospital
Pauwelsstraße 30, 52074 Aachen
See prices and book →Ziekenhuis Heerlen
from €67.09Hospital
Henri Dunantstraat 5, 6419 PC Heerlen, Niederlande
See prices and book →Zuyderland MC
from €67.09Hospital
Henri Dunantstraat 5, 6419 PC Heerlen, Niederlande
See prices and book →a&o Hostel Aachen Hauptbahnhof
from €95.40Hotel
Hackländerstraße 5, 52064 Aachen
See prices and book →Abtei Rolduc
from €87.85Hotel
Heyendallaan 82, 6464 EP Kerkrade, Niederlande
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aachen?
In Aachen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aachen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aachen?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aachen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aachen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aachen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car